2022-23 Residency Schedule
- All
- -Camps-
- -Diversity-
- -FNMI-
- -Global Issues-
- -Health-
- -Igniting Wonder-
- -Kids Go Global-
- -Leadership-
- -Literary Genres-
- -Math-
- -Roots & Wings-
- -Science-
- -Storytelling-
- -Stories of Place-
- -The Land-
- -Unique Themes-
PADDLE PRAIRIE
Paddle Prairie Métis Settlement | SEPT 19-23 | Métis History - Today
ELEANOR HALL
Clyde | Sept 26-29 | Plant & Animal Life Cycles
GIFT LAKE
Gift Lake Métis Settlement | Sept 26-29 | Put Down Your Device
WORSLEY CENTRAL
Worsley | Oct 3-7 | Leaders
Menno Simons
Menno Simons | Oct. 11-14 | Local History
ELBOW VALLEY
Elbow Valley | Oct. 11-14 | Storytelling
HINES CREEK
Hines Creek | OCT 17-21 | Local History
HOLY SPIRIT ACADEMY
High River | Oct 17-21 | Caring For Our Home
DIXONVILLE
Dixonville | OCT 25 - 28 | Leadership
WEST SPRINGS
Paddle Prairie Métis Settlement | OCT 31 - NOV 4| Listening to the Land
LILIAN SCHICK
Bon Accord | Nov 14-18 | The Kindness Chronicles
KATERI
Trout Lake | Oct 31-Nov 4 | Creating Pathways
SIR JOHN FRANKLIN
Calgary | Nov 14-18 | Igniting Wonder
ASSUMPTION CATHOLIC
Oyen | Nov 21-25 | Now is the Time for Inspiration and Hope
WILLOW PARK
Calgary | Nov 28-Dec 1 | Igniting Wonder
ECOLE LES CYPRES
Medicine Hat | Nov. 28- Dec. 2 | Gifts to the World
ST. BENEDICT
Edmonton | DEC 5-9 | The Gifts of Christmas
BERRY CREEK
Cessford | Dec 5-9 | Attitude pf Gratitude
ST MARY
Beaverlodge | Dec 12-16 | Searching For Joy
A.B. DALEY
Nanton | DEC 12-16 | Local History
KAMEYOSEK
Kameyosek | DEC 19-23 | Gifts to the World
BUCHANAN
Calgary | DEC 19-23 | Stories from the Land
Anne Fitzgerald
Beaverlodge | Dec 12-16 | Searching For Joy
OVERLANDER
Overlander School | JAN 16-20 | The Courage of Kindness
CALGARY GIRLS SCHOOL
Calgary | JAN 23-27 | Storytelling
DAVID THOMAS KING
Edmonton | JAN 30 - FEB 10 | Kindness and Connection
HIGHWOOD
Calgary | Dec 12-16 / Jan 16-27 | Uniting to Build Bridges
YORK
Edmonton | FEB 6-10 | Back Together Again
WHEATLAND
Strathmore | FEB 13-17 | Kids as Leaders
TALMUD TORAH
Edmonton | Feb. 13-17 | Faith and our Lives
FORT ASSINIBOINE
Fort Assiniboine| Feb. 21-25 | The Stories we Create
BOWCROFT
Calgary| FEB 27- MAR 3 | Igniting Wonder
ANZAC
Anzac | FEB 27 - MAR 3 | Learning from the Land
STRATFORD
Edmonton | MAR 6 - 10 | The Great Spirits in the indigenous culture
BANFF TRAIL
Calgary | Mar 13-7 | Our Connection to the Earth
WEST PARK
Calgary | APR 27 - MAY 4 | Land Based Learning - Streams of Stories
HORACE ALLEN
Crows Nest Pass | Mar 27 - 31 | Stronger Together
RAYMOND
Raymond | APRIL 17 - 21 | The Value Behind Inventions
DUCLOS
Edmonton | APRIL 24 - 28 | Numeracy in the Real World
UNIVERSITY
Calgary | APR 27 - MAY 4 | Land Based Learning - Streams of Stories
CAERNARVON
Edmonton | MAY 1 - 5 |
ST JOHN HENRY NEWMAN
Calgary | MAY 8 - 12 | KINDNESS
ANDREW SIBBALD
Calgary | MAY 8 - 12 | Andrew Sibbald’s Creativity Lab:
ST. DOMENIC
Calgary | MAY 15 - 19 | Igniting Wonder
CHIEF JACOB BEARSPAW
Eden Valley |MAY 15-19 | We All Belong - Finding the Balance
E.E. OLIVER
Fairview | MAY 29- JUN 2 | In a World Where You Can Be Anything, Be Kind
ST. RITA
Calgary | MAY 23-26 | The Great Outdoors
ATIKAMEG
ATIKAMEG | May 29 - JUN 2 | What the Land Teaches Us
LITTLE BUFFALO
Cadotte Lake |JUNE 5-9 | Learn from the Land
ECOLE ROCKY MTN HOUSE
JUNE 12-16 ROCKY MTN HOUSE
EDGEMONT
Calgary | JUNE 12-16 | Learn from the Land
RUNDLE COLLEGE
Calgary | JULY 10-14 | Igniting Wonder